Societas Liturgica passées Membres du Conseil,en

On this page you will find the full list of Officers and Council Members of Societas Liturgica from 1967 to the current day
Presidents

1967-1969 Placid Murray, OSB
1969-1971 Ronald C. ré. Jasper
1971-1973 Pierre-Marie Gy, OP
1973-1975 Jean-Jacques von Allmen
1975-1977 Balthasar Fischer
1977-1979 Thomas Talley
1979-1981 Frederick R. McManus
1981-1983 Hans-Christoph Schmidt-Lauber
1983-1985 Geoffrey Wainwright
1985-1987 Robert F. Taft, SJ
1987-1989 Donald C. Gray
1989-1991 Paul De Clerck
1991-1993 Bruno Bürki
1993-1995 Paul F. Bradshaw
1995-1997 Irmgard Pahl
1997-1999 Jacob Vellian
1999-2001 John Baldovin
2001-2003 Yngvill Martola
2003-2005 Ottfried Jordahn
2005-2007 David Holeton
2007-2009 James Puglisi
2009-2011 Karen B. Westerfield Tucker
2011-2013 Gordon Lathrop
2013-2015 Lizette Larson-Miller
2015-2017 Martin Stuflesser
2017-2019 Joris Geldhof
2019-2021 Bridget Nichols
2021-2023 Ron Anderson

President Elect

2003-2005 David Holeton
2005-2007 James Puglisi
2007-2009 Karen B. Westerfield Tucker
2009-2011 Gordon Lathrop
2011-2013 Patrick Prétot
2013-2015 Martin Stuflesser
2015-2017 Joris Geldhof
2017-2019 Bridget Nichols
2019-2021 Ron Anderson
2021-2023 Gilles Drouin

Secretariat

1967-1971 Gilbert Mayes
1971-1977 Lucas Brinkhoff, OFM
1977-1985 John E. Rotelle, OSA
1985-1991 Artur Waibel
1991-2003 David Holeton, Alan Barthel
2003-2013 Alan Barthel, Martin Stuflesser
2013-2016 Rebecca Soderblom, Alan Barthel
2016-2017 Mirella beaucoup, Alan Barthel
2017-2019 Frédérique Poulet, Allison Werner-Hoenen
2019-2021 Andy Theuer, Tom Elich
2021-2023 Tom Elich, Dorothea Haspelmath-Finatti

Treasurers and Co-Treasurers

1976-1973 ré. G. Hagman
1973-1981 Hans-Christoph Schmidt-Lauber
1981-1987 Donald C. Gray
1987-1999 David Pfleiderer
1999-2007 Artur Waibel
2007-2015 Hans Krech
2015-2017 Mirella beaucoup
2017-2019 Harvey Howlett

Co-Treasurers

2019- Harvey Howlett, Jason Lucas-Vert

Council Members at Large

1967-69 Wiebe Vos, Hans-Christoph Schmidt-Lauber, Metropolite Emilianos, John C. Skoglund
1969-71 John C. Skoglund, Placid Murray, OSB, Vilmos Vajta, Osvaldo D. Santagada, Wiebe Vos, Hans-Christoph Schmidt-Lauber
1971-73 Placid Murray, OSB, Ronald C. ré. Jasper, Osvaldo D. Santagada, Knud Ottosen, Hans-Christoph Schmidt-Lauber, John C. Skoglund
1973-75 Ronald C. ré. Jasper, Pierre-Marie Gy, OP, Knud Ottosen, Alexander Olivar, OSB, John C. Skoglund, Thomas Talley.
1975-77 Pierre-Marie Gy, OP, Jean Jacques von Allmen, Alexander Olivar, OSB, Geoffrey Wainwright, Thomas Talley, Geoffrey J. Cuming
1977-79 Jean Jacques von Allmen, Balthsar Fischer, OSB, Geoffrey Wainwright, Pierre- Marie Gy, OP, Geoffrey J. Cuming, Donald C. Gray.
1979-81 Pierre-Marie Gy, OP, Robert F. Taft, SJ, Donald C. Gray, Hector Muñoz, OP, Balthasar Fischer, Eugene L. Brand
1981-83 Eugene L. Brand, Paul De Clerck, Hector Muñoz, Georg Kretschmar, Robert F. Taft, Thomas Talley
1983-85 Paul De Clerck, Horace T. Allen, Georg Kretschmar, Karl-Heinrich Bieritz, Thomas Talley, Robert F. Taft, SJ
1985-87 Horace T. Allen, Paul De Clerck, Karl-Heinrich Bieritz, Eugene L. Brand, David R. Holeton, Teresa Berger
1987-89 Paul De Clerck, Karl-Heinrich Bieritz, Eugene L. Brand, David R. Holeton, Teresa Berger, Irmgard Pahl
1989-91 Karl-Heinrich Bieritz, Paul F. Bradshaw, David R. Holeton, Bruno Bürki, Irmgard Pahl, Anita Stauffer
1991-93 Horace T. Allen, Irmgard Pahl, Donald C. Gray, Mary Schaefer, Anita Stauffer, Artur Waibel
1993-95 Irmgard Pahl, John F. Baldovin, Mary Schaefer, Donald C. Gray, Artur Waibel, Patrick Jones
1995-97 John Baldovin, Jean-Claude Hugues, Patrick Jones, Ottfried Jordahn, Donald Gray, Robert Gribben
1997-99 John Baldovin, Jean-Claude Hugues (+ 1998), Patrick Jones, Yngvill Martola, Ottfried Jordahn, Robert Gribben
1999-2001 Bernadette Breton, Dagmar Heller, Patrick Jones, Anthony Kain, Yngvill Martola, Jacob Thekeparampil
2001-2003 Michael S. Driscoll, Anthony Kain, Jacob Thekeparampil, Marcel Barnard, Lizette Larson-Miller, Karen B. Westerfield Tucker
2003-2005 Michael S. Driscoll, James Puglisi, Marcel Barnard, Lizette Larson-Miller, Karen B. Westerfield Tucker, Tom Elich
2003-2005 Michael S. Driscoll, James Puglisi, Marcel Barnard, Lizette Larson-Miller, Karen B. Westerfield Tucker, Tom Elich
2005-2007 Michael S. Driscoll, Lizette Larson-Miller, Gordon Lathrop, Hans Krech, Tom Elich, Patrick Prétot
2007-2009 Tom Elich, Albert Gerhards, Lizette Larson-Miller, Gordon Lathrop, Jennifer O’Brien, Patrick Prétot
2009-2011 Harald Buchinger, Tom Elich, Keith Griffiths, Irene Mildenberger, Jennifer O’Brien, Patrick Prétot
2011-2013 Harald Buchinger, Joris Geldhof, Irene Mildenberger, Jennifer O’Brien, Carmel Pilcher, Rebecca Söderblom
2013-2015 Joris Geldhof, Mirella beaucoup, Dirk Lang, Carmel Pilcher, Frédérique Poulet, Cas Wepener
2015-2017 Cas Wepener, Frédérique Poulet, John Baldovin, Marie-Josée Poiré, Marcel Barnard, Bernardus Boli Ujan
2017-2019 John Baldovin, Marie-Josée Poiré, Marcel Barnard, Ben Gordon-Taylor, Dorothea Haspelmath-Finatti, Toshimitsu Miyakoshi
2019-2021 Ben Gordon-Taylor, Dorothea Haspelmath-Finatti, Toshimitsu Miyakoshi, Gilles Drouin, Gerald Liu, Ragnhild Bjelland
2021-2023 Gerald Liu, Ragnhild Bjelland, Neil Xavier O'Donoghue, Léon van Omen, Kimberly Belcher, Luiz Coelho

Editors in Chief - Studia Liturgica

1962-1974 Wiebe Voss
1974 – 1987 Webe Voss and Geoffrey Wainwright
1988 – 2005 Paul Bradshaw
2006-2013 Karen Westerfield-Tucker
2014 – Peter Bower